Governing Body

Documents

Governors' News

FGB Minutes

Committee Structure, Attendance & Register of Interests

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

 

Name: Mr Jody Le Bredonchel

Office: Headteacher

Category: Headteacher Governor

Appointed by: By virtue of Headteacher Role

Term of Office: 01/09/2019 - On going

Committees: Ethos - Teaching, Learning and Achievement - Resources

Link Governor to: All

 

Name: Deb Callaghan

Office: Chair

Category: Parent Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 06/12/2018 – 05/12/2022

Committees: Resources – TLA – Ethos

Link Governor to: Safeguarding

 

Name: Fr John Roles

Office: Vice-Chair

Category: Ex-Officio Foundation

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 28/11/2014 – 06/12/2025

Committees: Ethos

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Sue Cooke

Office: None

Category: Local Authority Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 01/10/2021 – 04/10/2025

Committees: Ethos

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Kevin Squire

Office: None

Category: Co-Opted Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 17/10/2019 – 16/10/2023

Committees: Resources

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Aly Fulford

Office: None

Category: Foundation Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 10/01/2021 – 09/01/2025

Committees: Ethos

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Georgina Stafford

Office: None

Category: Staff Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 18/09/2018 – 17/09/2022

Committees: Resources – Ethos

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Darren Searle

Office: None

Category: Co-Opted Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 01/10/2021 – 30/09/2025

Committees: Resources

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Terry O’Neill

Office: None

Category: Co-Opted Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 15/07/2021 – 14/07/2025

Committees: TLA

Link Governor to:

 

Name: Zoe Bullamore

Office: None

Category: Parent Governor

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 18/10/2021 – 17/10/2025

Committees: TLA – Ethos

Link Governor to:

Name: Kelvin Long 

Office: None 

Category: Co-Opted 

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: 12/05/2022 - 11/05/2026 

Committees: TBC 

Link Governor To: 

 

Name: Holly Lathbury-Wilson

Office: Clerk to Governors

Category: N/A

Appointed by: Governing Body

Term of Office: N/A

Committees: Resources – TLA – Ethos

 

Associate Members: 

Amber Gammon – TLA 

Associate members have no voting rights on the full governing board, but may vote on any committees to which they have been appointed.

Committees of the Governing Board: 

Teaching and Learning Committee (TLA) - Chair - Deborah Callaghan 

Ethos Committee - Chair - Rev John Roles 

Resources Committee - Chair - Kevin Squire